Watch your favourite team live with us at the 'Anchor.
Reserve a table or make a party of it by hiring  the upstairs River Room with a private bar and big screen.

move

September Fixtures

    
Rugby World Cup 2015 Dates
Fri 18 Sep
Pool A England v Fiji
(8pm, Twickenham)
Sat 19 Sep
Pool C Tonga v Georgia
(Noon, Kingsholm)
Pool D Ireland v Canada
(2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)
Pool B South Africa v Japan
(4.45pm, Brighton Community Stadium)
Pool D France v Italy
(8pm, Twickenham)
Sun 20 Sep
Pool B Samoa v USA
(Noon, Brighton Community Stadium)
Pool A Wales v Uruguay
(2.30pm, Millennium Stadium)
Pool C New Zealand v Argentina
(4.45pm, Wembley)
Wed 23 Sep
Pool B Scotland v Japan
(2.30pm, Kingsholm)
Pool A Australia v Fiji
(4.45pm, Millennium Stadium)
Pool D France v Romania
(8pm, Olympic Stadium)
Thu 24 Sep
Pool C New Zealand v Namibia
(8pm, Olympic Stadium)
Fri 25 Sep
Pool C Argentina v Georgia
(4.45pm, Kingsholm)
Sat 26 Sep
Pool D Italy v Canada
(2.30pm, Elland Road)
Pool B South Africa v Samoa
(4.45pm, Villa Park)
Pool A England v Wales
(8pm, Twickenham)

Tue 29 Sep
(4.45pm, Millennium Stadium)
Pool D France v Romania
(8pm, Olympic Stadium)

unday 27th September

12.00
Australia 65-3 Uruguay
Pool A
Villa Park

14.30
Scotland vs USA
Pool B
Elland Road

16.45
Ireland vs Romania
Pool D
Wembley

Tuesday 29th September

16.45
Tonga vs Namibia
Pool C
Sandy Park

Thursday 1st October

16.45
Wales vs Fiji
Pool A
Millennium Stadium

20.00
France vs Canada
Pool D
Stadiummk

Friday 2nd October

20.00
New Zealand vs Georgia
Pool C
Millennium Stadium

Saturday 3rd October

14.30
Samoa vs Japan
Pool B
Stadiummk

16.45
South Africa vs Scotland
Pool B
St James’ Park

20.00
England vs Australia
Pool A
Twickenham, London

Sunday 4th October

14.30
Argentina vs Tonga
Pool C
Leicester City Stadium

16.45
Ireland vs Italy
Pool D
Olympic Stadium

Tuesday 6th October

16.45
Canada vs Romania
Pool D
Leicester City Stadium

20.00
Fiji vs Uruguay
Pool A
Stadiummk

Wednesday 7th October

16.45
South Africa vs USA
Pool B
Olympic Stadium

20.00
Namibia vs Georgia
Pool C
Sandy Park

Friday 9th October

20.00
New Zealand vs Tonga
Pool C
St James’ Park

Saturday 10th October

14.30
Samoa vs Scotland
Pool B
St James’ Park

16.45
Australia vs Wales
Pool A
Twickenham, London

20.00
England vs Uruguay
Pool A
Manchester City Stadium

Sunday 11th October

12.00
Argentina vs Namibia
Pool C
Leicester City Stadium

14.30
Italy vs Romania
Pool D
Sandy Park

16.45
France vs Ireland
Pool D
Millennium Stadium

20.00
USA vs Japan
Pool B
Kingsholm

Saturday 17th October

QF1
Winner Pool B vs Runner-up Pool A
16.00 Twickenham, London

QF2
Winner Pool C vs Runner-up Pool D
20.00 Millennium Stadium

Sunday 18th October

QF3
Winner Pool D vs Runner-up Pool C
13.00 Millennium Stadium

QF4
Winner Pool A vs Runner-up Pool B
16.00 Twickenham, London

Saturday 24th October

SF1
Winner QF1 vs Winner QF2
16.00 Twickenham, London

Sunday 25th October

SF2
Winner QF3 vs Winner QF4
16.00 Twickenham, London

Friday 30th October

Bronze final
Runner-up SF1 vs Runner-up SF2
20.00 Olympic Stadium

Saturday 31st October

Final
Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2
16.00 Twickenham,


















X